When there are only 45 boxes left for the counting of preferential votes and the chances are almost zero to bring changes in the list of winning MPs in the Tirana region, top-news1 brings you below the names of 140 new members of the Albanian Parliament who came out of April 25 elections. SP won 74 seats, PD 59, LSI 4 and PSD 3 seats.

The list of mayors was broken by Fatmir Xhafaj and Ornaldo Rakipi from the Socialist Party in Tirana, bringing down Bushati and Ylli (Pandeli Majko needs about 1400 votes in the remaining ballot boxes), while from the Democratic Party, Boçi in Elbasan.

140 new deputies of the Assembly

Berat County

PD 2 mandate

Tomor Alizoti

Kasëm Mahmutaj

PS 5 mandate

Hatixhe Konomi

Bardhyl Kollçaku

Fadil Nasufi

Nasip Naço

Blendi Klosi

Dibër County

PD 3 mandate

Xhelal Mziu

Kreshnik çollaku

Dhurata Tyli (girl)

PS 2 mandate

Lavdrim Krrashi

Aurora Mara

Durrës Region

PD 6 mandate

Edi Paloka

Agron Duke

Merita Bakiu

Oerd Bylykbashi

Ferdinant Xhaferaj

Andia Ulliri

PS 8 mandates

Milva Ekonomi

Alban Xhelili

Jurgis çyrbja

Klodiana Spahiu

Ilir Ndraxhi

Rrahman Rraja

Lefter Koka

Edi Rama (If he accepts the mandate in Vlora in Durrës, Ana Dhamo enters)

Elbasan County

PD 6 mandate

Gazment Bardhi

Butterfly Açka

Chestnut Lefter

Dashnor Sula

Luciano Boçi
Zheni Gjergji

PS 8 mandates

Evis Kushi

Klevis Xhoxhi

Besion Ajazi

Dasantila Tahiraj

Saimir Hasalla

Florenc Spaho

Luan Duzha

Taulant Balla

Fier county

LSI 1 mandate

Monika Kryemadhi (if she accepts the mandate in Tirana, Kejdi Mehmetaj enters)

PD 6 mandate

Enkelejd Alibeaj

Eralda Bano (Tase)

Saimir Korreshi

Luan Baçi

Nustret Avdulla

Ilda Dhori

PS 9 mandate

Erion Braçe

Petro Koçi

Lindita Buxheli

Baftjar Zeqaj

Antoneta Dhima

Bujar çela

Ismet Beqiraj

Tatiana Piro

Gramoz Ruçi

Gjirokastra Region

PD 1 mandate

Tritan Shehu

PS 3 mandates

Mirela Kumbaro

Laert Duraj

Bledar Çuçi

Kukës Region

PD 2 mandate

Flamur Hoxha

Isuf Çelaj

PS 1 mandate

Gerta Duraku

Lezha Region

PD 4 mandate

Mark Marku

Agron Gjekmarkaj

Lindita Metaliaj

Kastriot Piroli

PS 3 mandates

Lindita Nikolla

Eduard Ndreca

Hope Marnoj

Shkodra Region

PSD 2 mandates

Gladis steel

Meri Markiçi

LSI 1 mandate

Agron Çela

PD 5 mandate

Helidon Bushati

Emilja Koliqi

Ramadan Likaj

Greta Bardeli

Zef Hila

PS 3 mandates

Edona Bilali

Paulin Sterkaj

Benet Beci

Vlora Region

PD 4 mandate

Bujar Leskaj

Ina Zhupa

Fation Landscape

Arbi Agalliu

PS 8 mandates

Spring Resulaj

Anduel Tahiraj

Vullnet Sinaj

Anila Denaj

Niko Kuri

Ilir Metaj

Damian Gjiknuri

Edi Rama (if he accepts the mandate in Durrës, Teuta Ramaj enters here)

Tirana Region-Numbered 1198/1243 Total VC

PSD 1 mandate

Gertjan Deda

LSI 2 mandates

Monika Kryemadhi (If she accepts the mandate in Fier, Petrit Vasili enters here)

Erisa Xhixho

PD 15 mandates

Lulzim Basha

Jorida Tabaku

Alfred Rushaj

Albana Vokshi

Sali Berisha

Agron Shehaj

Fatmir Mediu

Grida Duma

Shpëtim Idrizi

Belind Këlliçi

Vangjel Dule

Mesila Doda

Dashamir Shehi

Flamur Noka

Orjola Pampuri

PS 18 mandate

Luljeta Bozo

Najada çomo

Ornaldo Rakipi

Ogerta Manastirliu

Arben Ahmetaj

Ulsi Manja

Etilda Gjonaj

Arben Pëllumbi

Elisa Spiropali

Belinda Balluku

Toni Gogu

Etjen Xhafaj

Ermonela Valikaj

Xhemal Qefalia

Fatmir Xhafaj

Klotilda Bushka

Alqi Bllako

Eduard Shalsi

Korca district

PD-5 mandate

Edmond Spaho

Sorina Koti

Ervin Salianji

Bledjon Nallbati

Seladin Jakupllari

PS-6 mandate

Enslemvera Zake

Blerina Gjylameti

Ilirian Pendavinji

Ilir Topi

Olta Xhaçka

Niko Peleshi